GIRLS

Pole vault — 1. Amber Johnston, Calallen 9-6; 2. Mikey Dominguez, R-F 9-6; 3. Kylie McCarrol, FB 8-0; 4. Lauren Unterbrink, Calallen 8-0; 5. Alesandra Ruiz, T-M 8-0

High Jump — 1. Criselda Cruz, Alice 5-6; 2. Maddie Cavanaugh, FB 4-10; 3. Maliah Crockett, Carroll 4-10; 4. Madison Powell, Calallen 4-10; 5. Alexis Tanner, FB 4-10; 6. Kassandra Villarreal, Banquete 4-8

Long Jump — 1. Criselda Cruz, Alice 16-6.5; 2. Noble McClure, Calallen 16-2; 3. Grace Verdeja, King 15-7.75; 4. Kiah Barron, Carroll 15-5.5; 5. Lexi Gonzalez, R-F 15-4.5; 6. Sierra Brown, Bastrop 15-2

Wheel Chair Shot Put — 1. Catalina Clubb, T-M 8-9

Triple Jump — 1. Kayla Music, FB 34-5.25; 2. Gabbi Canales, Alice 33-10.25; 3. Caroline Nations, Bastrop 33-7; 4. Grace Verdeja, King 32-9.25; 5. Madison Powell, Calallen 32-6.75; 6. Gabby Lopez, FB 32-5.25

Shot Put — 1. Emily Habib, FB 37-0; 2. Keniyah, VM 32-10.5; 3. Ashtin Currie, Bastrop 32-10; 4. Julie Sepulveda, Alice 31-10.5; 5. Gabbi Canales, Alice 31-3.5; 6. Destiny Ellis, Bastrop 30-8.5

Wheel Chair Shot Put — 1. Catalina Club, T-M 8-9

Discus — 1. Ashtin Currie, Bastrop 111-4; 2. Haley Skoruppa, TM 109-8; 3. Brittney Goodwin, R-F 107-8.5; 4. Julie Sepulveda, Alice 95-0.5; 5. Kaley Leal, T-M 94-11; 6. Emily Habib, FB 87-7

3,200 — 1. Jolea Cortez, Carrol 12:15.2; 2. Madison Bennett, T-M 12:21.0; 3. Raquel Estrada, Miller, 12:23.9; 4. Isabella Peveto, Vet. Mem. 12:27.5; 5. Sidney Cuebas, Vet. Mem. 12:28.3; 6. Alexa Medellin, T-M, 12:37.5

800 — 1. Brooke Berrington, Calallen 2:19.75; 2. Zara Richardson, VM 2:24.51; 3. Jolyssa Cortez, Carroll 2:26.26; 4. Gabby Lopez, FB 2:27.19; 5. Brelynn Flores, T-M 2:31.16; 6. Isabella Garza, King 2:34.19

100 — 1. Kayla Music, FB 12.20; 2. Abby White, FB 12.70; 3. Jaden Ortiz, King 12.72; 4. Amber Jones, VM 12.80; 5. Alisha Villegas,          TM 12.84; 6. Anjolie Greenen, Bastrop 12.87

400 — 1. Leyla Mosley, VM 1:00.68; 2. Malaiah Crockett, Carroll 1:00.82; 3. Gabby Lopez, FB 1:01.86; 4. Azaria Russell, T-M 1:02.24; 5. Emma Harris, VM 1:02.57; 6. Mir Chapa, VM 1:02.86

200 — 1. Cassandra Salazar, VM 26.69; 2. Gabriella Lainez, Alice 27.53; 3. Alissa Reyes, VM 27.86; 4. Daniella Paradero, VM 27.88; 5. Karene Flowers, King 28.03; 6. Jada Reid, Miller 28.39    

1,600 relay — 1. Carroll 4:11.95; 2. VM 4:12.43; 3. FB 4:13.00; 4. Bastrop 4:18.6; 5. Alice 4:17.72; 6. T-M 4:20.95

400 relay — 1. VMHS 50.85; 2. King 51.76; 3. Bastrop 52.23; 4. T-M 53.14; 5. FB 53.63; 6. Calallen 53.94

100 Hurdles — 1. Amber Jones, VMHS 15.02; 2. Criselda Cruz, Alice 15.37; 3. Penniah Wakites, Bastrop 16.11; 4. Rebekah Benavidez, T-M 17.16; 5. Kylee McCarroll, FB 17.43; 6. Mia Schlemme, FB 17.96

800 relay — 1. VM 1:47.29; 2. FB 1:48.99; 3. T-M 1:49.44; 4. Alice 1:50.52; 5. King 1:52.07; 6. Carroll   1:52.44

300 Hurdles — 1. Ariel Bustamante, VM 46.30; 2. Peniah Waites, Bastrop 47.66; 3. Kiah Barron, Carroll 49.21; 4. Criselda Cruz, Alice 49.58; 5. Rebekah Benavidez, T-M 50.36; 6. Cassandra Villarreal, Banquete 51.37

1,600 — 1. Madison Bennett, T-M 5:35.09; 2. Brooke Barrington, Calallen 5:39.46; 3. Jolyssa Cortez, Carroll 5:39.73; 4. Lauren Gomez, King 5:40.19; 5. Franchesca Gaitlan, T-M 5:41.38; 6. Jolisa Cortez, Carroll 5:43.75

Team standings — 1. Veternas Memorial 135; 2. Flour Bluff 101; 3. Alice 70; 4. Tuloso-Midway 69; 5. Carroll 69; 6. Bastrop 59              

BOYS

Team standings — 1. Juarez 126; 2. Rockport-Fulton 95; 3. Calallen 94; 4. Alice 76; 5. Bastrop 58; 6. Veterans Memorial 55

Pole Vault — 1. Jacob Brake, R-F 14-0; 2. Caleb Mayfield, R-F 14-0; 3. Garret Hight, Calallen 12-6; 4. Noel Alvarez, LJ-JuarezLincoln 11-6; 5. Joel Rague, LJ-JuarezLincoln 11-0; 6. Stephen Ranley, Banquete 11-0

High Jump — 1. Rivers Roy, Calallen 6-2; 2. (tie) Tanner Larson, Calallen 6-0; Xavier Callandret, Miller 6-0; 4. Luis Flores, LJ-Juarez Lincoln 6-0; 5. Edwardo Torres, LJ-Juarez Lincoln 5-10; 6. Roman Hernandez, Banquete 5-8

Long Jump — 1. Chance Guidry, R-F 21-6; 2. Brunkenoffer, Calallen 20-5.5; 3. Kacey Marquez, T-M 19'9.5; 4. Ken Gonzalez, LJ-Juarez Lincoln 19-9.5; 5. Elias Gutierrez, LJ-Juarez Lincoln 19-6.5; 6. Tyrin Smith, Bastrop 19-2

Wheel Chair Shot Put — 1. Rico Garza, VM 10-11

Triple Jump — 1. Brunkenhuffer, Calallen 46-5.5; 2. Larson, Calallen 42-11.5; 3. Greg Rodriguez, Alice 42-1.75; 4. Roy, Calallen 41-11.5; 5. Elias Gutierrez, LJ-JuarezLincoln 41-6; 6. Luis Rodriguez, LJ-JuarezLincoln 41-.25

Shot Put — 1. Bryan Lira, Juarez 46-5.5; 2. Hall R-F 46-2; 3. Volkman, FB 45-8; 4. Justice Watson, Miller 45-8; 5. Gentry, Cal 44-8.5; 6. Tyrone Wilson, Bastrop 43-9

Discus — 1. Hall, R-F 156-7; 2. Estrada, R-F 156-1; 3. Bryan Lira, LJ-Juarez Lincoln 151-0; 4. Leomiti, Calallen 145-4; 5. McKee, R-F 134-2; 6. Alex Garza, Banquete 133-3

3,200 — 1. Ace Castillo, T-M 9:53.9; 2. Walker Hendricks, Banquete 9:54.2; 3. Donald Isom, R-F 10:07.3; 4. Patrick Garza, VM 10:09.7; 5. Matthew Lara, Alice 10:12.7; 6. Austin Vasquez, VM 10:24.1

800 — 1. Haley Vargas, Juarez 1:58.97; 2. Jacob Tremblay, VMHS 2:00.31; 3. Sean Borchard, VMHS 2:01.28; 4. Donald Isom, R-F 2:02.24; 5. Mathew Lara, Alice 2:02.40; 6. Charles Potter, R-F 2:04.14

100 — 1. Chance Diguidry, R-F 10.30; 2. Hanan Jones, Bastrop 10.37; 3. Sean Molina, Alice 10:45; 4. Braden Sherron, FB 10.55; 6. Kenny Whitehurst, FB 10.60; 6. Acantrae Brown, Miller 10.71

400 — 1. Elias Gutierrez, Juarez 50.72; 2. Harley Vargas, Juarez 51.3; 3. Braden Sherron, FB 51.56; 4. Alexander Rice, Bastrop 52.65; 5. Antonio Pinon, VM 52.65; 6. Jose Maldonado, Juarez 53.53

200 — 1. Brandon Moreno, VM 23.66; 2. Elias Gutierrez, Juarez 23.73; 3. Jose Maldonado, Juarez 23.85; 4. Jose Salinas, Alice 23.93; 5. Joseph Meador, VM 24.07; 6. Joe Martinez, Juarez 24.11

1,600 relay — 1. Juarez 3:27.98; 2. Bastrop 3:31.40; 3. Alice 3:32.39; 4. VM 03:33.1; 5. Calallen 3:33.99; 6. Banquete 3:42.12

400 relay — 1. FB 43.13; 2. Bastrop 43.27; 3. Alice 43.38; 4. R-F 43.84; 5. Calallen 44.19; 6. Banquete 44.87

110 Hurdles — 1. Kenny Whitehurst, FB 14.96; 2. Mark Salinas, Alice 15.93; 3. Luis Rodriguez, Juarez 16.14; 4. Tyran Smith, Bastrop 16.22; 5. McCee, R-F 16.23; 6. Albert Batles, Juarez 16.40

800 Relay — 1. Alice 1:31.32; 2. Calallen 1:33.44; 3. VM 1:33.61; 4. Juarez 1:33.65; 5. R-F 1:34.22; 6. Bastrop 1:34.26

300 Hurdles — 1. Albert Batres, Juarez 41.94; 2. Rivers Roy, Calallen 42.72; 3. Tyrin Smith, Bastrop 43.13; 4. Mark Salinas, Alice 43.19; 5. Michael Gonzalez, Calallen 43.51; 6. Brent Green, Calallen 43.67

1,600 — 1. Walker Hendricks, Banquete 4:32.00; 2. Ace Castillo, T-M 4:36.19; 3. Matt Smith, VM 4:36.69; 4. Donald Isom, R-F 4:42.70; 5. Patrick Garza, VM 4:44.00; 6. Hunter Dobbins, FB 4:44.08