The District 31-4A cross country meet was held Saturday at West Guth Park. The following is a list of results for local teams:

Boys

Varsity Individual-

2- Nick Rios, Calallen, 16:27;

3- Allen Valdez, Calallen, 16:29;

4- Destry Quiroz, T-M, 16:41;

5- Jerry Cantu, Calallen, 17:05;

7- John Paul Moreno, Calallen, 17:25;

9- Aaron Vasquez, T-M, 17:36;

10- Timothy Torres, T-M, 17:43;

11- Carlos Weckmann, T-M, 17:55;

17- West Buchanan, Calallen, 18:08;

18- Jared Garcia, Calallen, 18:14;

22- David Garza, T-M, 18:33;

23- Riley Alderson, T-M, 18:35;

37- Esequiel Hernandez, T-M, 20:30

Varsity Team-

Calallen, 34 points;

T-Mm 56 points;

Junior Varsity Individual-

John Mason, Calallen, 18:37;

Michael Tolentino, Calallen, 19:35;

4- Alec Calk, T-M, 20:21;

7- Matt Leiva, Calallen, 20:45;

8- Blake McCain, Calallen, 20:45;

11- Aaron Flores, Calallen, 21:09;

12- John Nunez, Calallen, 21:14;

16- Lane Bucey, T-M, 21:55;

19- Robert Ramos, T-M, 22:27;

21- Kaeleb Jordan, T-M, 23:11;

22- Sebastian Pohl, Calallen, 23:13;

Junior Varsity Team-

Calallen, 29 points

Freshman Individual-

Connor Lawrence, Calallen, 12:06;

3- Michael Garcia, T-M, 12:49;

Hunter Freeman, T-M, 13:05;

Steven Weaver, Calallen, 13:10;

Roy Salinas, Calallen, 13:26;

Ruben Ramirez, Calallen, 13:28;

Brancen Pittman, T-M, 13:36;

Chase Galagher, Calallen, 13:42;

Caleb Pacheco, Calallen, 13:45;

Austin Ramos, T-M, 13:54;

17- Harvey Hernandez, T-M, 15:01;

18- Trevor Mavek, Calallen, 15:07;

22- S. Garcia, T-M, 17:25;

Freshman Team-

Calallen, 35 points;

T-M, 48 points;

Girls

Varsity Individual-

1- Shelby Pesek, Calallen, 12:28;

4- Kasey Alphin, T-M, 12:58;

5- Ashley Tracey, T-M, 13:05;

6- Blake Geary, Calallen, 13:09;

7- Katie Quiroz, T-M, 13:11;

8- Cami Horman, T-M, 13:14;

10- Grace Ann Polesk, Calallen, 13:22;

14- Maddie Madaelynn, Calallen, 13:41;

15- Samantha Reiter, Calallen, 13:44;

16- Amber Scott, Calallen, 13:48;

17- Victoria Gonzales, T-M, 13:53;

18- Dana Russell, Calallen, 13:59;

22- Ashley Valdez, T-M, 14:21;

23- Katherine Shamsie, T-M, 14:26

Varsity Team-

T-M, 41 points

Calallen, 46 points

Junior Varsity Individual-

2- Destiny Rodriguez, T-M, 14:54;

3- Alex Gamboa, Calallen, 14:58;

6- Krystal Medellin, T-M, 15:42;

7- Gail Peddero, Calallen, 16:03;

9- Emily Brearton, Calallen, 16:10;

12- Ashley John, Calallen, 16:20;

13- Ashton Roch, Calallen, 16:38;

15- Ashley Cooper, T-M, 16:41;

20- Katie Baker, Calallen, 17:34;

Junior Varsity Team-

Calallen, 44 points;

Freshman Individual-

Cara Ortiz, T-M, 14:53;

4- Allie Chavez, Calallen, 16:17;

5- Shannon Gomez, Calallen, 16:36;

6- Sara Kneip, Calallen, 16:38;

8- Morgan Portzious, Calallen, 16:46;

9- Amy Hernandez, T-M, 17:01;

11- Danielle Watkins, Calallen, 17:13;

Freshman Team-

1- Calallen, 34 points