Texas Girls Coaches Association Basketball Rankings

January 6, 2014

Class 5A

1. Duncanville (19-0)

2. Round Rock Cedar Ridge (21-2)

3. Manvel (22-2

4. Pflugerville (24-2)

5. Dekaney (20-2)

6. Marcus (16-2)

7. San Antonio Reagan (19-3)

8. Houston Cypress Woods (20-4)

9. Round Rock Stony Point (21-6)

10. Klein Forest (15-4)

11. San Antonio Roosevelt (17-4)

12. Veteranís memorial (16-2)

13. Houston Cypress Ranch (17-4)

14. Pearland (18-5)

15. Southlake Carroll (18-4)

16. San Antonio Churchill (18-3)

17. Dallas Skyline (21-5)

18. Corpus Christi Carroll (13-2)

19. Hurst L.D. Bell (16-3)

20. Atascocita (15-4)

21. San Antonio Brandeis (15-4)

22. Houston Cypress Fairbanks (15-4)

23. Irving MacArthur (15-3)

24. El Dorado (16-4)

25. El Paso Coronado (13-5)

Class 4A

1. San Antonio Brennan (21-1)

2. Aledo (13-0)

3. Frisco Liberty (15-3)

4. Brenham (20-2)

5. Saginaw (17-2)

6. Canyon (15-3)

7. Barbers Hill (14-2)

8. North Forest (13-1)

9. Georgetown (17-6)

10. Cedar Park (21-5)

11. Amarillo (13-3)

12. Leander Rouse (18-5)

13. El Paso Hanks (17-4)

14. Longview Pine Tree (14-7)

15. Lumberton (18-4)

16. Friendswood 17-4)

17. Houston Wheatley (12-0)

18. Fort Worth Trimble Tech (19-3)

19. Cedar Park Vista Ridge (21-4)

20. Montgomery (19-4)

21. Mansfield Summit (13-3)

22. Tomball Memorial (16-3)

23. Cleburne (16-5)

24. Hutto (21-5)

25. Clemens

Class 3A

1. LaVega (24-0)

2. Navasota (19-2)

3. LaVernia (16-1)

4. Bullard (17-3)

5. West Oso (20-4)

6. Yoakum (18-4)

7. Lubbock Estacado (13-8)

8. Celina (17-4)

9. Bridge City (22-3)

10. Dalhart (12-3)

11. Needville (12-2)

12. Hondo (15-2)

13. Melissa (12-2)

14. Big Spring (13-4)

15. Geronimo Navarro (15-5)

16. Levelland (12-4)

17. Stafford (14-2)

18. Ford (16-4)

19. Wylie (13-5)

20. Groesbeck (15-5)

21. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (15-4)

22. West Orange-Stark (15-6)

23. Liberty Hill (13-8)

24. Canyon Lake (14-5)

25. College Station (13-5)

Class 2A

1. Brock (21-2)

2. Sunnyvale (23-0)

3. Central Heights (24-0)

4. San Antonio Cole (25-1)

5. Hallettsville (21-3)

6. Grandview (15-2)

7. Alba-Golden (16-3)

8. Winona (14-2)

9. Jarrell (20-2)

10. Winnsboro (22-3)

11. Cisco (16-2)

12. Chapel Hill (13-3)

13. Olton (18-3)

14. Sonora (18-4)

15. Wall (14-4)

16. Tuscola Jim Ned (14-5)

17. Woodville (16-4)

18. Bells (14-5)

19. Life Oak Cliff (12-5)

20. Rivercrest (13-3)

21. Karnes City (20-6)

22. Jourdanton (17-5)

23. Cotulla (10-5)

24. Bishop (13-4)

25. Coleman (14-5)

Class 1A Division 1

1. Martinís Mill (14-2)

2. Dallas Triple A Academy (15-3)

3. Colmesneil (19-1)

4. Plains (15-2)

5. Hubbard (15-1)

7. Mason (14-1)

8. Weimar (20-4)

9. Honey Grove (15-1)

10. Nueces Canyon (14-3)

11. Kerens (14-4)

12. Muenster (13-5)

13. Brackett (14-4)

15. Mount Enterprise (15-4)

16. Wellington (13-4)

17. Evadale (15-8)

18. Santo (9-2)

19. Gruver (14-6)

20. Slocum (14-5)

21. Medina 13-7

22. Sundance (13-7)

23. Zavalla (14-7)

24. Snook (10-5)

25. Ben Bolt (10-4)

Class 1A Division 2

1. Roscoe Highland (17-0)

2. Frost (14-2)

3. Follett (12-1)

4. Calvert (11-1)

5. Morgan (10-2)

6. Buckholts (15-4)

7. Clyde Eula (17-4)

8. Nazareth (13-3)

9. London (14-2)

10. Cross Plains (10-4)

11. Evant (9-2)

12. Moulton (12-3)

13. Walnut Springs (12-5)

14. Miami (13-3)

15. Gorman (12-4)

16. Leakey (11-3)

17. Evant (10-3)

18. Leggett (12-4)

19. Goodrich (12-4)

20. Hermleigh (10-4)

21. Strawn (14-5)

22. Cotton Center (12-4)

23. Saint Jo (13-6)

24. Paducah (12-7)

25. Lipan (11-4)