FRIDAY JANUARY 10, 2014

9:00 AM - 2:30 PM - Welding Competition (Exhibit Hall A) 5:00 PM - Queens Rehearsal (Robstown High School Auditorium)

SATURDAY JANUARY 11, 2014

8:00 AM Alumni 5k Blazin Boot Run/Walk 8:00 AM - Team Roping (Equestrian Arena) 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM - Alumni B-B-Q Cook-off (Parking Lot N of Exhibit Hall B) 10:30 AM - Parade (Downtown Robstown) 1:00 PM - Carcass Steer Interview (RMBRF) 6:30 PM - Queens Contest (Robstown High School Auditorium)

SUNDAY JANUARY 12, 2014

8:00 AM - Horse Show Registration; 9:00 AM Followed by Judging (Equestrian Arena)

MONDAY - JANUARY 13, 2014

8:00 AM - 9:30 AM - Homemaking Entries Check-In (Convention Center) 10:30 AM Homemaking Judging - Foods (Convention Center)

TUESDAY JANUARY 14, 2014

10:30 AM Homemaking Judging - All other entries (Convention Center) 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Breeding Sheep Check In (Exhibit Hall B) 1:00 PM - 6:00 PM - All Swine Move-in (Exhibit Hall A) 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Large Shop Projects Check-in (Exhibit Hall A)

3:30 PM - 5:00 PM - Market Lambs Move In Weigh & Sift (Exhibit Hall B) 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM - All Other Shop Projects Check-in (Exhibit Hall A) 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM - All Goats Move-in - Weigh & Sift (Exhibit Hall B) 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM - Beef Cattle Move-in (Exhibit Hall B)

5:30 PM 7:00 PM Breeding Rabbit Weigh & Sift (Exhibit Hall B) 6:00 PM - Breeding Sheep Judging (Main Arena)

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 15, 2014

7:30 AM 9:30 AM - Poultry Move-in - Sift (Exhibit Hall B) 8:00 AM - Market Swine Sift (Exhibit Hall A) 8:00 AM - Shop Project Junior & Senior Judging (Exhibit Hall A) 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM - All Beef Cattle Move-in (Exhibit Hall B) 8:30 AM Breeding Rabbit Show (Small Arena)

10:00 AM - Poultry Judging Broilers followed by Turkeys (Main Arena) 12:00 PM 5:00 PM Market/Fryer Rabbit weigh & sift (Exhibit Hall B) 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Goat Judging (Main Arena) 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Beef Cattle Weight & Sift (Exhibit Hall B)

6:00 PM - Market Lamb Judging (or 30 min after Meat Goat Show) - (Main Arena) 6:00 PM Homemaking Awards Presentation (Convention Center) 6:00 PM - Rabbit Showmanship (Small Arena)

THURSDAY JANUARY 16, 2014

8:00 AM - Market Swine Judging (Main Arena) 8:30 AM - Market Rabbit Judging followed by Fryer Rabbits (Small Arena)

FRIDAY JANUARY 17, 2014

8:00 AM - Market Steer Judging; followed by Carcass Steer Awards & Breeding Cattle (Main Arena) 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM - All Premium Hogs Must be Picked Up (Exhibit Hall A) 1:30 PM Shop Project Awards Program (Exhibit Hall A) 3:00 PM - Livestock Judging contest Registration; 4:00 PM - Followed by Judging Contest (Equestrian Arena) 4:00 - 6:00 PM - Removal of Homemaking Entries (Convention Center)

TBA Calf Scramble (1hr after completion of Judging Contest)

SATURDAY JANUARY 18, 2014

9:00 AM Parade of Champions (Main Arena) 10:00 AM - Blue Ribbon Sale (Main Arena) 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM - FINAL Removal of Homemaking Entries (Convention Center) 8:00 PM - 4:00 PM - Shop Project Silent Auction (Exhibit Hall A)

SUNDAY JANUARY 19, 2014

7:30 AM - 10:00 AM - Ag Mechanics and Handicraft projects must be removed from premises 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM - All premium animals must be removed from premises