Tuloso-Midway hosted the Tribal Relays on Saturday at Warrior Stadium. Calallen’s boys and girls track teams combined for three gold medals, and T-M ended with two first place finishes.

The hosts combined for five silver medals and five bronze. The Wildcats had one silver medalist, and Robstown had a pair of bronze performances.

Remington Strickland won both golds for the Calallen boys in the 100 hurdles (14.86) and 300 hurdles (39.60).

Nikaya Neal topped the high jump event with a height of 5-feet-2 for the Wildcats’ third gold.

The Warriors’ Eric Torres took the 1,600 in 4:42.07. The Cherokees’ 1,600-relay team won the other T-M gold on the day, finishing in 4:19.00.

TRIBAL RELAYS RESULTS

BOYS

Discus: 6. Jorge Garcia, T-M, 128-6.5.

Long jump: 2. Caleb Pacheco, Calallen, 20-5.25

Pole vault: 2. Brandon Galaviz, T-M, 12-6

3,200: 2. Eric Torres, T-M, 9:59; 5. Christopher Munguia, Robstown, 10:32

400 relay: 6. T-M, 45.45

800: 6. Mark Reyes, T-M, 2:07.30

110 hurdles: 1. Remington Strickland, Calallen, 14.86

100: 5. Matthew Sanders, T-M, 11.35

800 relay: 6. T-M, 1:35.81

400: 3. Jon Jarish, T-M, 53.47

300 hurdles: 1. Remington Strickland, Calallen, 39.60; 4. John Rodriguez, Calallen, 42.28

200: 2. Matthew Sanders, T-M, 23.10; 4. Scott Barrington, Calallen, 23.43

1,600: 1. Eric Torres, T-M, 4:42.07; 3. Christopher Munguia, Robstown, 4:45.97

1,600 relay: 4. T-M, 3:37.47

GIRLS

Discus: 4. Lauren Turner, T-M, 93-5

Triple jump: 6. Lauren Hunter, Calallen, 30-5.5

High jump: 1. Nikaya Neal, Calallen, 5-2; 3. Brooke Flores, T-M, 5-0; 4. Emma Gray, T-M, 4-10

400 relay: 3. Robstown, 52.46; 5. T-M 53.03; 6. Calallen 53.67

800: 2. Cara Ortiz, T-M, 2:22.6

100 hurdles: 2. Julia Medina, T-M, 16.84; 3. Lexi Ruiz, T-M, 17.14; 5. Emma Gray, T-M, 17.49

100: 3. Brianna Barrera, T-M, 12.87; 4. McKenzie Arnold, Calallen, 12.87; 5. Lauren Hunter, Calallen, 13.21; 6. Hanna Bratton, T-M, 13.38

400: 4. Shelby Stipp, T-M, 62.74; 5. Jasmine Fernandez, Robstown, 62.76

300 hurdles: 3. Emma Gray, T-M, 51.05; 6. Lexi Ruiz, T-M, 52.45

800 relay: 5. Calallen, 1:55.53

200: 5. Jasmine Fernandez, Robstown, 26.79

1,600 relay: 1. T-M, 4:19.00