DISTRICT 29/30-4A AREA MEET

Boys

Team standings: (tie) 5. Tuloso-Midway, 56; 7. Calallen, 46

Shot Put: 6. Andres Chavez-Garcia, T-M, 42-10.5

Discus: 4. Jorge Garcia, T-M, 140-1; 5. Dakota Cooksy-Hale, Calallen, 137-9; 6. Blade Bronstad, Calallen, 136-0

Pole Vault: (tie) 4. Brandon Galaviz, T-M, 12-6

3,200: 2. Eric Torres, T-M, 9:50.97

800: 2. Josh Garza, T-M, 2:05.95; 4. James Crisp, T-M, 2:06.22

110 Hurdles: 1. Remington Strickland, Calallen, 14.59; 6. John Rodriguez, Calallen, 15.44

800 Relay: 5. T-M, 1:33.74

400: 6. Jon Jarisch, T-M, 52.80

300 Hurdles: 1. Remington Strickland, Calallen, 39.14; 4. John Rodriguez, Calallen, 39.87

200: 2. Matt Sanders, T-M, 22.74; 5. Caleb Pacheco, Calallen, 22.95

1,600: 2. Eric Torres, T-M, 4:35.24; 4. John Garza, T-M, 4:48.24

1,600 Relay: 6. T-M, 3:37.07

Girls

Team standings: 6. Tuloso-Midway, 45; 8. Calallen, 24

Shot Put: 5. Alexis Sacky, Calallen, 33-3

Discus: 5. Alexis Sacky, Calallen, 118-4

High Jump: 5. Brooke Flores, T-M, 4-10

400 Relay: 5. Calallen, 52.19

800: 2. Cara Ortiz, T-M, 2:20.38; 3. Grace Ann Polasek, Calallen, 2:30.16; 6. Amber Garza, T-M, 2:33.41

100: 3. Lauren Hunter, Calallen, 13.32

400: 4. Cara Ortiz, T-M, 1:00.64; 5. Shelby Stipp, T-M, 1:02.31

200: 3. Brianna Barrera, T-M, 26.43

1,600: 5. Victoria Gonzales, T-M, 5:50.76

1,600 Relay: 5. Calallen, 4:16.51

DISTRICT 29/30-3A AREA MEET

Boys

Team standings: 11. Robstown, 12

400 Relay: 4. Robstown, 44.09

400: 5. Miguel Rios, 53.10

1,600: 5. Kristopher Munguia, 4:45.62

Girls

Team standings: 7. Robstown, 36

200: 3. Jasmine Fernandez, 26.06

400: 2. Jasmine Fernandez, 59.18

1,600: 3. Cindy Sanchez, 5:33.9

3,200: 2.Cindy Sanchez, 12:07.07

400 Relay: 4. Robstown, 50.83

DISTRICT 31/32-2A AREA MEET

Boys

Shot Put: 2. Christian Leal, 44-2

Discus: 5. Juan Herrera, 127-2.50

High Jump: 5. Damien Villarreal, 5-6

200: 5. Ryan Ocanas, 23.57

400: 1. Ronnie Ocanas, 52.00; 4. Roman Moreno, 53.99

1,600: 6. Brandon Martinez, 5:06.82

3,200: 4. Brandon Martinez, 10:58.05

110 Hurdles: 1. Damien Villarreal, 15.94; 3. Jerzon Chavez, 16.31; 4. Kevin Burleson, 16.58

300 Hurdles: 1. Kevin Burleson, 42.52; 4. Jerzon Chavez, 43.46

400 Relay: 3. Banquete, 45.19

1,600 Relay: 2. Banquete, 3:35.05

Girls

Shot Put: 7. Syndel Rodriguez, 29-0

Triple Jump: 7. Marina Guerrero, 32-9.50

800: 6. Adrianna Herrera, 2:41.85

100 hurdles: 1. Clara Wright, 15.83

800 Relay: 2. Banquete, 1:53.56

1,600 Relay: 3. Banquete, 4:25.12