The following are the results of the District 29-5A and District 30-5A area meet in Alice held Saturday. The top four in each event move on the Region IV-5A meet in Alamo Stadium in San Antonio Friday and Saturday:

Girls

Team results Flour Bluff, 124; Victoria East, 107; Victoria West, 85; Gregory-Portland, 77; Uvalde, 57; Tuloso-Midway, 44; Alice, 33; San Antonio Southside, 23; Medina Valley, 21; Eagle Pass, 19; Calallen, 18; Laredo Nixon, 6; Somerset, 4; Laredo Martin, 2.

High-point girl Bailey Daniel, West, 29.

Shot put 1. Emily Habib, Flour Bluff, 38-6.5; 2. Lauren Sotelo, Medina Valley, 35-11; 3. Sarah Ramos, Uvalde, 35-4; 4. Tavannah Kitchens, West, 35-4; 6. Reagen Godfrey, 32-7.5.

Discus 1. Mandy Garza, Uvalde, 116-1; 2. Alexis Sacky, Calallen, 113-3; 3. Joanna Scott, Flour Bluff, 111-2; 4. Claudia Curtis, Flour Bluff, 107-9.

Pole vault 1. Mackenzie West, G-P, 11-0; 2. Kassidy Heitzmann, East, 9-6; 3. (tie) Amber Hagemann, G-P, & Jessica Garcia, Nixon, 9-0.

High jump 1. Kassidy Heitzmann, East, 5-2; 2. Stephine Ramirez, Eagle Pass, J5-2; 3. Anne-Grayson Wozniak, East, 5-0; 4. Caleigh Tucker, Flour Bluff, J5-0; 6. Saige McLarty, West, J5-0.

Long jump 1. Caleigh Tucker, Flour Bluff, 16-6.25; 2. Bailey Daniel, West, 16-8; 3. Breanna Galvaiz, T-M, 16-3.5; 4. Payton Redfearn, Uvalde, 16-3.

Triple jump 1. Mekel Tensley, East, 36-5; 2. Bailey Daniel, West, 35-9; 3. Arianna Stegall, Flour Bluff, 35-8; 4. Aleeajah Hosey, G-P, 34-11.

3,200 1. Gabriala Gonzales, Uvalde, 11:58.49; 2. Megan Herendez, G-P, 12:00.77; 3. Chloe Kelsey, Flour Bluff, 12:17.12; 4. Cierah Lackey, G-P, 12:52.35.

400 relay 1. West, 48.35; 2. Flour Bluff, 43.31; 3. G-P, 49.77; 4. East, 50.48.

800 1. Katherine Ramirez, Alice, 2:20.52; 2. Brooke Barrington, Calallen, 2:21.24; 3. Vanesza Stanley, Flour Bluff, 2:24.74; 4. Mabel Fowler, Uvalde, 2:25.19.

100 hurdles 1. Lauren Rangnow, East, 15.55; 2. Favianna Rollins, G-P, 16.43; 3. Kassidy Heitzman, East, 16.80; 4. Karli Baker, Flour Bluff, 17.22.

100 1. Mikayla Roell, West, 11.76; 2. Ashley Sanchez, Southside, 12.51; 3. Caleigh Tucker, Flour Bluff, 12.57; 4. Mercedes Ellison, West, 12.77.

800 relay 1. West, 1:43.09; 2. East, 1:44.14; 3. Flour Bluff, 1:44.75; 4. G-P, 1:47.03.

400 1. Jasmine Fernandez, T-M, 58.79; 2. Shelby Stipp, T-M, 58.79; 3. Celia Martinez, Flour Bluff, 59.91; 4. Joann Jimenez, Eagle Pass, 1:00.30.

300 hurdles 1. Lauren Rangnow, East, 46.07; 2. Bailey Daniel, West, 46.67; 3. Adrianna Stegall, Flour Bluff, 46.68; 4. Favianna Rollins, G-P, 47.08.

200 1. Dominique Johnson, G-P, 25.90; 2. Ariel Barnes, East, 26.15; 3. Mekel Tensley, East, 26.25; 4. Amanda Eaparza, Southside, 26.42; 5. Kerrah Henneke, West, 26.67.

1,600 1. Katherine Ramirez, Alice, 5:19.12; 2. Gabriela Gonzales, Uvalde, 5:22.39; 3. Mabel Fowler, Uvalde, 5:24.10; 4. Megan Hernandez, G-P, 5:24.16.

1,600 relay 1. T-M, 4:03.50; 2. Flour Bluff, 4:03.90; 3. Alice, 4:04.98; 4. East, 4:06.53.

Boys

Team totals Victoria West, 96; Medina Valley, 62; Uvalde, 54; Calallen, 45; Gregory-Portland 43; Flour Bluff, 43; Moody, 42; Tuloso-Midway, 40; Victoria East 38; Alice, 38; San Antonio Southside, 37; Laredo Martin, 19; Somerset, 16; Miller, 15; Eagle Pass 12; Laredo Nixon, 12; Laredo Cigarroa, 8.

High-point boy Isaiah Patterson, Moody, 38.

Shot put 1. Drew Kirkpatrick, Uvalde, 49-6; 2. Brandon Broughton, Calallen, 47-8; 3. Andrew Taylor, East, 46-4; 4. Jesus Ortegon, Martin, 45-8.5.

Discus 1. Carlos Tijerina, Eagle Pass, 154-11; 2. Drew Kirkpatrick, Uvalde, 147-2; 3. Chris Chapa, Calallen, 143-4; 4. Jorge Garcia, T-M, 135-2.

Pole vault 1. Hudson Hall, G-P, 14-0; 2. Brandon Galaviz, T-M, 13-0; 3. Taylor McCormick, G-P, 12-0; 4. Marco Rendon, Nixon, 11-0.

High jump 1. Blayke Phillips, West, 6-4; 2. Jonavan Lopez, Alice, 6-2; 3. Drew Wallace, West, J6-2; 4. Jorge Salazar, Nixon, 6-0.

Long jump 1. Isaiah Patterson, Moody, 21-5.5; 2. Bragley Griggs, Medina Valley, 20-6.75; 3. Laken Williams, East, 20-6; 4. Adrian Sustaita, Medina Valley, 20-0.5.

Triple jump 1. Laken Williams, East, 43-8; 2. Isiah Patterson, Moody, 41-0.5; 3. Bragley Griggs, Medina Valley, 42-0.25; 4. Jamin Olivo, Moody, 41-10.5.

3,200 1. Israel Orihuela, Southside, 10:03.95; 2. Brandon Ruiz, Medina Valley, 10:06.87; 3. A.J. Gonzales, T-M, 10:16.53; 4. Jamie Villarreal, Southside, 10:17.00.

400 relay 1. West, 41.95; 2. Flour Bluff, 42.92; 3. Uvalde, 43.55; 4. Calallen, 43.82.

800 1. Raul Lopez, Miller, 1:58.79; 2. Ace Castillo, T-M, 2:00.03; 3. Eliseo Martinez, Alice, 2:01.07; 4. Juan Vasquez, Martin, 2:01.42.

110 hurdles 1. Justin Ruiz, G-P, 14.74; 2. Jerry Almarez, Uvalde, 14.96; 3. Joey Holzer, Flour Bluff, 15.39; 4. Josh Smith, West, 15.41.

100 1. Tommy Martin, Flour Bluff, 10.53; 2. Joshua Avila, Somerset, 11.04; 3. Stephen Clements, West, 11.10; 4. Jerry Almarez, Uvalde, 11.23; 5. Ty Fromme, West, 11.35.

800 relay 1. West, 1:29.29; 2. East, 1:30.62; 3. Alice, 1:31.87; 4. Flour Bluff, 1:32.23.

400 1. Isaiah Patterson, Moody, 48.77; 2. Cody Moos, Medina Valley, 49.92; 3. Kenny Gallegos, Medina Valley, 50.50; 4. Jesus Mendez, G-P, 51.67.

300 hurdles 1. Justin Ruiz, G-P, 39.47; 2. Johnathan Martinez, Alice, 40.69; 3. John Rodriguez, Calallen, 40.71; 4. J.J. Salas, Cigarroa, 41.15.

200 1. Isaiah Patterson, Moody, 20.89; 2. Eric Callaway, West, 21.65; 3. Kentwaun Freeman, West, 21.75; 4. Patrick Lopez, Alice, 22.26.

1,600 1. Ace Castillo, T-M, 4:34.43; 2. Israel Orihuela, Southside, 4:34.76; 3. Juan Vasquez, Martin, 4:35.76; 4. Juan Gonzales, Miller, 4:42.54.

1,600 relay 1. Medina Valley, 3:24.36; 2. Calallen, 3:26.70; 3. West, 3:27.47; 4. Southside, 3:30.72.